Skip to content
ReelMade

AdCreative.ai review 2026: pricing and an alternative for video ads

AdCreative.ai is mostly an image-ad tool: banners, ad copy and product photoshoots, plus avatar and product videos made from a product photo, from $39 a month billed monthly, with a 7-day trial. ReelMade makes a full video ad with voice-over and captions from your website, for $9.99 a video or from $3.96 on a plan.

Updated

What AdCreative.ai is

AdCreative.ai calls itself the "#1 most used AI tool for advertising". It generates ad banners, ad texts, product photoshoots and videos, mostly from an uploaded product photo: product videoshoots, and UGC-style videos where an AI avatar presents your product. Its Instant Ads feature scans a web page to create ads.

Our verdict

AdCreative.ai is strong at what most of its plans are for: lots of static ad variations and product photos for testing. Its videos start from a product photo, either animated or presented by an AI avatar, and its pages don't say how many videos a plan makes. If what you need is a voiced video ad that tells people what your business does, it isn't the right tool.

AdCreative.ai pricing

As listed on AdCreative.ai home page and pricing, checked . Prices in US dollars.

Starter$39 a month billed monthly ($29 quarterly, $20 yearly)20 creative credits, 1 brand; the page doesn't say how many videos
Professional$249 a month billed monthly ($185 quarterly, $125 yearly)300 creative credits; the page doesn't say how many videos
Free plan or trial
A 7-day free trial with 20 creative credits.
What one ad costs
AdCreative.ai doesn't say how many videos a plan makes, so we can't work out a price per video. Its Ultimate plan showed two different prices on the same page when we checked, so we left it out.

ReelMade vs AdCreative.ai, side by side

Starts fromReelMadeYour website: pages, photos, products and prices. You can add your own photos.AdCreative.aiA product photo or a prompt. Instant Ads scan a web page.
Who's on screenReelMadeNone. No AI avatars, actors or stock footage.AdCreative.aiYour product, animated with image-to-video AI, or an AI avatar presenting your product photo in UGC-style videos.
Questions about your businessReelMadeYes. Questions written for your business, each with our pick already chosen.AdCreative.aiPrompts, or the AI takes the lead. Its pages don't mention questions.
LanguagesReelMade94 voice-over languagesAdCreative.aiIts home page doesn't give a number.
PriceReelMade$9.99 a video, or plans from $19 a month for 4 videos (from $3.96 a video)AdCreative.aiStarter $39 a month billed monthly ($29 quarterly, $20 yearly), Professional $249 ($125 yearly). It doesn't say how many videos a plan makes.
Free tierReelMadeReading your site, the questions and the script are free. You pay only for a finished video; there is no free video.AdCreative.aiA 7-day free trial with 20 creative credits.
OutputReelMadeA 9:16 video ad, 15 to 60 seconds, with voice-over, captions burned in and music, ready in about 10 minutes. A remake with your changes uses 1 video.AdCreative.aiBanner ads, ad copy, product photos and short product videos.

AdCreative.ai or ReelMade: which to pick

Pick AdCreative.ai when

  • You need many static image ads and ad copy variations.
  • You want product photoshoots, or an AI avatar presenting your product, from one product photo.
  • You want a free trial before paying.

Pick ReelMade when

  • You want a full video ad with voice-over and captions, not banners.
  • You'd rather answer a few questions about your business than write prompts.
  • You need one ad, not a plan: $9.99, against $39 for its cheapest monthly plan.

Other AdCreative.ai alternatives

Compare every tool's price per video
  • Predis.aiLots of content, posted for you: about 33 videos for $19 a month, plus image posts and carousels.
  • ZeelyUGC-style avatar ads, image ads and campaign tools, on the web and in an app, from $29.95 a month in credits.
  • CreatifyProduct link to video ad, usually with an AI actor. A free plan with 2 watermarked ads a month; paid plans from $15.
  • CapCutA free video editor. You bring the clips and do the edit yourself.

AdCreative.ai questions

Its pricing section lists Starter at $39 a month billed monthly, $29 a month billed quarterly or $20 a month billed yearly, and Professional at $249, $185 or $125. Its Ultimate plan showed two different prices when we checked, so confirm it there.

Yes. It animates a product photo into a video, and its UGC tool has an AI avatar present your product from a photo and a script. Its pages don't describe video ads made from your whole website, or say how many videos a plan includes.

Yes: 7 days, with 20 creative credits.

Sources

Everything about AdCreative.ai on this page comes from its own public pages, read on the date above, unless a source is marked third party: AdCreative.ai home page and pricing, AdCreative.ai UGC videos. Prices and features change, so check there before you buy. AdCreative.ai is a trademark of its owner. ReelMade isn't affiliated with it. Spot something out of date? Email us and we fix it.

Your ad, made from your own site.

Paste your link, answer a few questions, watch it come together. Sign in only when you're ready to make the film.

Free to start. You only sign in to make the film.

Free to start$9.99 a video, less on a plan