Skip to content
ReelMade

Predis.ai review 2026: pricing and how ReelMade compares

Predis.ai makes video ads, UGC-style avatar ads, image posts and carousels from a product link, prompt or image, and can post them for you, from $19 a month for about 33 videos. ReelMade makes one finished video ad from your whole website, after questions written for your business, with no avatars, for $9.99 and no subscription.

Updated

What Predis.ai is

Predis.ai calls itself "The AI Ad Generator for Video Ads, UGC, & Image Ads". It makes video, UGC and product ads from a product link, a text prompt or an image, plus social posts, carousels and stories, with AI avatars, competitor analysis, scheduling and auto-posting to social channels.

Our verdict

Predis.ai is built for volume: a steady stream of posts and ads, scheduled and published for you, at well under a dollar a video on its own count. It is the better pick if you need content every day. If you need one ad that says what your business actually sells, from your own photos, ReelMade does that job without a plan.

Predis.ai pricing

As listed on Predis.ai pricing, checked . Prices in US dollars.

Core$19 a month ($230 a year)1,300 credits: about 33 videos or 325 images, 1 brand
Rise$40 a month ($474 a year)3,200 credits: about 80 videos or 800 images, auto-posting
Enterprise+$212 a month ($2,540 a year)10,000 credits: about 250 videos
Free plan or trial
No free plan. Every plan starts with a 3-day trial; a card is required and charged when it ends.
What one ad costs
Core's $19 for about 33 videos works out to about $0.58 a video (our arithmetic from its own count).

ReelMade vs Predis.ai, side by side

Starts fromReelMadeYour website: pages, photos, products and prices. You can add your own photos.Predis.aiA product link, a text prompt or an image. It lists a Shopify video ad maker.
Who's on screenReelMadeNone. No AI avatars, actors or stock footage.Predis.aiAI avatars across ages, ethnicities and delivery styles, or product visuals.
Questions about your businessReelMadeYes. Questions written for your business, each with our pick already chosen.Predis.aiPrompts and product links. Its pages don't mention questions about your business.
LanguagesReelMade94 voice-over languagesPredis.ai19+ languages on its home page (18+ in its pricing FAQ)
PriceReelMade$9.99 a video, or plans from $19 a month for 4 videos (from $3.96 a video)Predis.aiCore $19 a month for 1,300 credits (about 33 videos or 325 images), Rise $40 (about 80 videos), Enterprise+ $212 (about 250 videos). Yearly: $230, $474, $2,540.
Free tierReelMadeReading your site, the questions and the script are free. You pay only for a finished video; there is no free video.Predis.aiNo free plan. A 3-day trial; a card is required and charged when it ends.
OutputReelMadeA 9:16 video ad, 15 to 60 seconds, with voice-over, captions burned in and music, ready in about 10 minutes. A remake with your changes uses 1 video.Predis.aiVideo, UGC and image ads, carousels and stories, sized per platform, 1080p at 60 fps.

Predis.ai or ReelMade: which to pick

Pick Predis.ai when

  • You want a lot of content: about 33 videos for $19 a month on Core.
  • You want posts scheduled and published to your social channels for you.
  • You want image posts, carousels and competitor analysis in the same tool.
  • You want UGC-style avatar ads.

Pick ReelMade when

  • You want one finished ad without a subscription: $9.99.
  • We read your whole site, not one product link or prompt, and ask questions written for your business.
  • Your real photos and products are on screen, with no avatar.
  • 94 voice-over languages, against Predis.ai's 19-plus.

Other Predis.ai alternatives

Compare every tool's price per video
  • ZeelyUGC-style avatar ads, image ads and campaign tools, on the web and in an app, from $29.95 a month in credits.
  • CreatifyProduct link to video ad, usually with an AI actor. A free plan with 2 watermarked ads a month; paid plans from $15.
  • AdCreative.aiBanner ads, ad copy and product photos, plus product and AI-avatar videos made from a product photo, from $39 a month.
  • PictoryTurns scripts, articles and URLs into videos in any shape, from $29 a month for 30 minutes of video.

Predis.ai questions

Its pricing page lists Core at $19 a month ($230 a year) for 1,300 credits, Rise at $40 ($474 a year) for 3,200 credits with auto-posting, and Enterprise+ at $212 ($2,540 a year) for 10,000 credits.

No. Every plan starts with a 3-day free trial; you add a card and it's charged when the trial ends unless you cancel.

By its own count: about 33 on Core, 80 on Rise and 250 on Enterprise+. Credits are shared with images, so making images leaves fewer videos.

ReelMade sells single videos: $9.99 for one finished ad, made from your website with your own photos and no avatars. Plans are optional, from $3.96 a video.

Sources

Everything about Predis.ai on this page comes from its own public pages, read on the date above, unless a source is marked third party: Predis.ai pricing, Predis.ai home page. Prices and features change, so check there before you buy. Predis.ai is a trademark of its owner. ReelMade isn't affiliated with it. Spot something out of date? Email us and we fix it.

Your ad, made from your own site.

Paste your link, answer a few questions, watch it come together. Sign in only when you're ready to make the film.

Free to start. You only sign in to make the film.

Free to start$9.99 a video, less on a plan