Skip to content
ReelMade

Topview AI review 2026: pricing and how ReelMade compares

Topview is an AI video agent that turns an idea, script, reference video or product URL into editable video with 5,000+ avatars, on yearly credit plans from $36 a month for 100 credits. ReelMade makes a video ad from your own website and photos, with questions written for your business and no avatars, for $9.99 a video.

Updated

What Topview is

Topview describes itself as an AI video agent: "Create Any Video, Just Tell Your Agent." Describe an idea or add a script, reference video or product URL, and it plans scenes, chooses AI models, generates the assets and keeps every shot editable on a canvas, with avatars and 30+ languages.

Our verdict

Topview is a flexible studio for avatar and AI-generated video, with every shot editable. The catch for a small business is the yearly commitment and the credit maths: by our estimate its entry plan makes about four 30-second clips a month. If you want a finished ad of your own business without a yearly plan, ReelMade is simpler.

Topview pricing

As listed on Topview pricing, checked . Prices in US dollars.

Plus$36 a month, billed yearly ($432)100 credits a month
Business$44 a month, billed yearly3,000 credits a year, up front
Ultra$50 a month, billed yearly500 credits a month
Team$56 a seat a month, billed yearly500 credits a seat a month, shared workspace
Free plan or trial
Its pricing page doesn't list a free plan.
What one ad costs
Its T1 model at 720p costs Plus members 3.2 credits per 4 seconds (20% off the listed 4), so a 30-second clip takes about 24 credits. Plus's 100 credits then make about four 30-second clips a month, roughly $9 each at $36 a month (our estimate). Other models cost more per 4 seconds.

ReelMade vs Topview, side by side

Starts fromReelMadeYour website: pages, photos, products and prices. You can add your own photos.TopviewAn idea, a script, a reference video or a product URL.
Who's on screenReelMadeNone. No AI avatars, actors or stock footage.TopviewAI avatars (5,000+ public avatars) or AI-generated scenes.
Questions about your businessReelMadeYes. Questions written for your business, each with our pick already chosen.TopviewYou describe what you want. Its pages don't mention questions.
LanguagesReelMade94 voice-over languagesTopview30+ languages for voice, captions and versions
PriceReelMade$9.99 a video, or plans from $19 a month for 4 videos (from $3.96 a video)TopviewPlus $36 a month billed yearly ($432) for 100 credits a month, Business $44 a month billed yearly for 3,000 credits a year, Ultra $50 a month billed yearly for 500 a month. A 4-second clip costs from 3.2 credits (T1 at 720p on Plus) to over 40 depending on the model.
Free tierReelMadeReading your site, the questions and the script are free. You pay only for a finished video; there is no free video.TopviewIts pricing page doesn't list a free plan.
OutputReelMadeA 9:16 video ad, 15 to 60 seconds, with voice-over, captions burned in and music, ready in about 10 minutes. A remake with your changes uses 1 video.TopviewEditable AI video on a canvas; avatar videos up to 180 seconds.

Topview or ReelMade: which to pick

Pick Topview when

  • You want AI avatars or AI-generated cinematic scenes.
  • You want to edit each shot on a canvas.
  • You want to copy the style of a reference video.

Pick ReelMade when

  • You pay per finished video, with no yearly commitment.
  • You get questions about your business, not a blank prompt.
  • Your own photos and products are on screen, not avatars or generated scenes.
  • 94 voice-over languages, against Topview's 30-plus.

Other Topview alternatives

Compare every tool's price per video
  • CreatifyProduct link to video ad, usually with an AI actor. A free plan with 2 watermarked ads a month; paid plans from $15.
  • ArcadsAI actors who read your script, for teams testing many UGC-style ads. Prices only inside the app; a 72-hour trial needs a card.
  • HeyGenAI presenters and video translation. A free plan with 3 watermarked videos a month; paid plans from $29.
  • PictoryTurns scripts, articles and URLs into videos in any shape, from $29 a month for 30 minutes of video.

Topview questions

Its pricing page lists Plus at $36 a month billed yearly ($432) for 100 credits a month, Business at $44 a month billed yearly for 3,000 credits a year up front, Ultra at $50 a month billed yearly for 500 credits a month, and Team at $56 a seat.

Its pricing page doesn't list a free plan. If you want to try before paying, ReelMade reads your site, asks the questions and drafts the script for free; a finished video is $9.99.

It depends on the model and length. With its T1 model at 720p, which costs Plus members 3.2 credits per 4 seconds, a 30-second clip takes about 24 credits, so Plus's 100 monthly credits make about four. Other models use more credits per 4 seconds.

Sources

Everything about Topview on this page comes from its own public pages, read on the date above, unless a source is marked third party: Topview pricing, Topview home page. Prices and features change, so check there before you buy. Topview is a trademark of its owner. ReelMade isn't affiliated with it. Spot something out of date? Email us and we fix it.

Your ad, made from your own site.

Paste your link, answer a few questions, watch it come together. Sign in only when you're ready to make the film.

Free to start. You only sign in to make the film.

Free to start$9.99 a video, less on a plan